Intel [Công ty]

english Intel [Company]
Intel Corporation
Intel-logo.svg
Intel Corporation's current logo, used since 2006
2200missioncollegeblvd.jpg
Intel's headquarters in Santa Clara, California
Formerly
N M Electronics (1968)
Type
Public
Traded as
  • NASDAQ: INTC
  • NASDAQ-100 Component
  • DJIA Component
  • S&P 100 Component
  • S&P 500 Component
Industry Semiconductors
Founded July 18, 1968; 50 years ago (1968-07-18)
Founders Gordon Moore
Robert Noyce
Headquarters Santa Clara, California, U.S.
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Gordon Moore
(Chairman Emeritus)
Andy Bryant
(Chairman)
Bob Swan
(CFO & Acting CEO)
Products Central processing units
Microprocessors
Integrated graphics processing units (iGPU)
SoCs
Motherboard chipsets
Network interface controllers
Modems
Mobile phones
Solid state drives
Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Chipsets
Flash memory
Vehicle automation sensors
Revenue Increase US$62.76 billion (2017)
Operating income
Increase US$17.93 billion (2017)
Net income
Increase US$9.601 billion (2017)
Total assets Increase US$123.2 billion (2017)
Total equity Increase US$69.01 billion (2017)
Number of employees
106,000 (2017)
Subsidiaries Mobileye, McAfee, Here
Website www.intel.com

Tổng quan

Tọa độ: 37 ° 23′16,54 ″ N 121 ° 57′48,74 W / 37.3879278 ° N 121.9635389 ° W / 37.3879278; -121,9635389
Nhà sản xuất chất bán dẫn được thành lập vào năm 1959 bởi Robert Neuss. Do sự thành công của máy vi tính đầu tiên này được thiết kế bởi công ty vào năm 1971, ông hiện đang giữ vị trí hàng đầu như một công ty thiết kế và sản xuất CPU . Nó sản xuất bộ vi xử lý cho máy tính cá nhân, thiết kế CPU thế hệ tiếp theo, thiết kế và sản xuất chip ngoại vi. Thị phần toàn cầu của bộ vi xử lý được đặt ở mức khoảng 80%. Trụ sở chính California. Doanh thu cho năm tài chính kết thúc vào tháng 12 năm 2011 $ 54 tỷ.
→ Vật phẩm liên quan Thung lũng Silicon | Tập đoàn Thung lũng Silicon [Công ty] | Bộ vi xử lý