इंटेल [कंपनी]

english Intel [Company]
Intel Corporation
Intel-logo.svg
Intel Corporation's current logo, used since 2006
2200missioncollegeblvd.jpg
Intel's headquarters in Santa Clara, California
Formerly
N M Electronics (1968)
Type
Public
Traded as
  • NASDAQ: INTC
  • NASDAQ-100 Component
  • DJIA Component
  • S&P 100 Component
  • S&P 500 Component
Industry Semiconductors
Founded July 18, 1968; 50 years ago (1968-07-18)
Founders Gordon Moore
Robert Noyce
Headquarters Santa Clara, California, U.S.
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Gordon Moore
(Chairman Emeritus)
Andy Bryant
(Chairman)
Bob Swan
(CFO & Acting CEO)
Products Central processing units
Microprocessors
Integrated graphics processing units (iGPU)
SoCs
Motherboard chipsets
Network interface controllers
Modems
Mobile phones
Solid state drives
Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Chipsets
Flash memory
Vehicle automation sensors
Revenue Increase US$62.76 billion (2017)
Operating income
Increase US$17.93 billion (2017)
Net income
Increase US$9.601 billion (2017)
Total assets Increase US$123.2 billion (2017)
Total equity Increase US$69.01 billion (2017)
Number of employees
106,000 (2017)
Subsidiaries Mobileye, McAfee, Here
Website www.intel.com

अवलोकन

समन्वय: 37 डिग्री 23'16.54 "एन 121 डिग्री 57'48.74" डब्ल्यू / 37.3879278 डिग्री एन 121.9635389 डिग्री डब्ल्यू / 37.3879278; -१२१.९६,३५,३८९
1 9 5 9 में रॉबर्ट न्यूस द्वारा अर्धचालक निर्माता की स्थापना की गई। 1 9 71 में कंपनी द्वारा डिजाइन किए गए इस पहले माइक्रो कंप्यूटर की सफलता के कारण, वह वर्तमान में सीपीयू डिजाइन और विनिर्माण कंपनी के रूप में शीर्ष स्थान पर है। यह व्यक्तिगत कंप्यूटरों के लिए माइक्रोप्रोसेसर बनाती है, अगली पीढ़ी के सीपीयू डिजाइन करती है, और डिज़ाइन और परिधीय चिप्स बनाती है। माइक्रोप्रोसेसरों का वैश्विक बाजार हिस्सा लगभग 80% पर सेट है। हेड ऑफिस कैलिफोर्निया। दिसंबर 2011 को समाप्त हुए वित्तीय वर्ष की बिक्री 54 अरब डॉलर थी।
→ संबंधित आइटम सिलिकॉन वैली | सिलिकॉन घाटी समूह [कंपनी] | माइक्रोप्रोसेसर
स्रोत Encyclopedia Mypedia